International Symposium of
Young Scholars in the Humanities
TSU-ti —The International Scientific Journal of Humanities
Initiated by the organizing committee (Assoc. Prof. Ekaterine Navrozashvili – the scientific supervisor of ISYSH team and the author of the idea), the bilingual reviewed scientific electronic journal “TSU-ti” was founded within the framework of the International Symposium of Young Scholars. The title of the journal (TSU Towards Internationalization) reflects our main task – to promote the internationalization of research in the Humanities by young scientists.
The target group of the journal is the professionals of the Humanities and the related fields: pro- fessors, scholars and young researchers from various higher educational institutions and research centers of Georgia, as well as from foreign universities. The annual scientific journal “TSU-ti” aims to become a part of the international search engines. Each submitted article will undergo double anonymous review.
The first volume of the Journal TSU-ti (Subject domain: History and Archaeology) has being published in July, 2022 and it is already  indexed in Google Scholar and Crossref accompanied with DOI (digital object identifier for each article).
The young scholars, as the potential authors are welcome to find the evaluation procedure and criteria at the corresponding section of  our website.
The project is prepared by the financial support of  Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia (Project No: SP-2-21-504).